University Committees

 

Promotion and Tenure Committee

College Representatives

Dominik Guess                COAS            2016-2018

Jan Meires                       BCOH            2015-2017

Kristine Webb                 COEHS         2015-2017

Alexandra Schonning    CCEC             2016-2018

Cheryl Frohlich               CCOB             2016-2018

At-Large Representatives

Holly Miller                      COAS            2016-2017  (to complete term of prior occupant)

Juliana Leding                 COAS            2016-2018

Philip Kaplan                   COAS            2016-2018

Michael Lentz                  COAS            2015-2017

Caroline Guardino          COEHS         2015-2017

Alan Harris                       CCEC            2016-2018

       Alternates

Clarence Hines                 COAS           2016-2018

Michael Lufaso                 COAS           2016-2018

 

Non-Tenure Track Promotion Committee

College Representatives

Bernadette Buckley         BCOH          2016-2018

Peter Magyari                   BCOH          2016-2018

Otilia Salmon                   COEHS         2016-2018

Jason Lee                          COEHS          2016-2018

At Large Representatives

Betsy Nies                          COAS           2016-2018

Paula Horvath                   COAS           2016-2018

Alternate

Mary Baron                        COAS           2016-2018

Sabbatical Committee

Tes Tuason                       BCOH           2016-2018

Michelle Moore               BCOH           2015-2017

Theo Pousis                      COAS            2016-2018

Dwight Gabbard              COAS            2015-2017

Robert Slater                    CCOB            2015-2017

Bruce Kavan                     CCOB            2016-2018

E. Newton Jackson         COEHS         2015-2017

Caroline Ali-Khan           COEHS         2016-2018

Alan Harris                       COCEC          2016-2018

 

Professional Development Leave Committee

Jill Snyder                       BCH               2015-2017

Janice Swenson             COAS              2015-2017

Diane Denslow               CCB                2015-2017

Debbie Reed                   COEHS          2016-2018

Edwin Harris                  CCEC             2016-2018

Susan Massey                 Library          2016-2018

 

 

Share This: